jjj

Do you make horror shorts? Than this is the event for you! Liberty Massacre is the Wrestlemania when it comes to horror short film fests in PHILADELPHIA!. Take a look below at out history, videos, and social media links for more on the event.

 

Follow us on Twitter!

  • Twitter Social Icon

________________Friday August 25th Program________________

Cinemug

1607 S Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

LINEUP!

Sol (Brazil) Directed by Carlos G. Gananian. 


The Dark Hunger (Chicago) Directed by Anthony Williams 


Knock Knock (New York) Directed by Manny Serrano 


Bestia (Canada) Directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero 


Hide /Seek (C.T.) Directed by Matt Newton

Blood Sisters (Australia) Directed by Caitlin Koller 


Creature Feature (Philadelphia) Directed by Joe La Scolla


Claire & Bruno (France) Directed by Lionel Delebarr

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

 

______________Saturday August 26th Program_________________

PhilaMOCA

531 N 12th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

A Peculiar Thud (C.T.) Directed by Ross Morin 


Loop (Indiana) Directed by Kely McClung 


Into The Mud (Spain) Directed by Pablo S. Pastor 


Hada (Spain) Directed by Tony Morales 


Vexed (California) Directed by Marc Cartwright 

Wicket Conclusions (Philadelphia) Directed by Phillip G. Carrol


Mars VS Cheerleaders (Philly) Directed by Newt Wallen


Chateau Sauvignon (New York) Directed by David Maire 


Hold It! (Philadelphia) Directed by Aaron Hayes Biscoe 


I See You Everywhere (Spain) Directed by Ruben Mendez 


Girl #2 (California) Directed by David H.Jeffery 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Your Liberty Massacre 4 Winners!!

Girl #2 (California) Directed by David H.Jeffery (Won Best Film)

Girl #2 (California) Directed by David H.Jeffery (Won Best Director)

Sol (Brazil) Directed by Carlos G. Gananian (Thaia Perez Won Best Actress)

A Peculiar Thud (C.T.) Directed by Ross Morin (Malcolm Mills Won Best Actor)

Bestia (Canada) Directed by Gigi Saul Guerrero (Won Best Cinematography)

Hada (Spain) Directed by Tony Morales (Won Best Thriller)

Chateau Sauvignon (New York) Directed by David Maire (Won Best SPFX)

LIBERTY MASSACRE PART-4 August 25th & 26th

LIBERTY MASSACRE GOES TO A FULL WEEKEND!

© Average Superstar Films LLC all rights reserved.